Terms & Conditions

Purpose of App

This is an identification and verification application to enable you as the member to update your personal details (and those of your spouse where applicable) with your current pension provider (s) in a few simple steps

Privacy Notice

Biometrics, verification documentation and all personal confidential information will be processed explicitly for the sole purpose of updating the records of your current pension provider (s).

Unique device identifiers (UDIs) will be used to verify the mobile device used for this application, with this information being stored as an additional verification.

Personal Data will be processed in line with the current legislation, the Data Protection Act 2018 together with guidelines from the regulatory body, Information Commissioners Office.

Your Rights

You have the right to have access to any personal data processed, stored or otherwise concerning you as an individual.

You have the right to have your personal data erased.

You have the right to have any incorrect personal data processed or stored to be rectified and corrected.

Disclaimer

The use of this application is entirely at the user’s own risk.  We cannot be held liable for any damage directly or indirectly resulting from the use of this application.  We cannot be held liable for the consequences of any inaccuracies, incorrect information or other imperfections in the application.

 

Consent

By accepting these conditions, you agree for your biometric data to be processed in order to verify your credentials.  You also agree for any personal information or documentation you supply, including but not limited to, photographic identification, fingerprint and voice recognition to be held and processed for the sole purpose of updating your details with your pension provider (s).

You can withdraw your consent at any time by clicking on ‘Withdraw my consent’.